"Never let the fear of striking out keep you from playing the game."
~ Babe Ruth

    PREBLE  SOFTBALL

Team Records & Honors

Team Records Archive

 

2018 Season

Brittany Baneck ~ Senior ~ Pitcher
WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL STATE 1ST TEAM
WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM
WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association SENIOR ALL-STAR TEAM 
Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM (UNANIMOUS SELECTION)
Fox River Classic Conference CO-PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Preble High School 2017-2018 “Peter Hamel Most Valuable Female Athlete Award”
Katie Kugel ~ Senior ~ Infield
WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM 
WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM
WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association SENIOR ALL-STAR TEAM  
Fox River Classic Conference Team FIRST TEAM (UNANIMOUS SELECTION)
Preble High School 2017-2018 “Bill Dessart Leadership Award”
Evelyn Hoge ~ Senior ~ Infield
Fox River Classic Conference Team SECOND TEAM
Kennedy Kingston ~ Senior ~ Outfield
Fox River Classic Conference Team SECOND TEAM
Cassie Foytik ~ Senior ~ Catcher
WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association SENIOR ALL-STAR TEAM 
Fox River Classic Conference Team (HONORABLE MENTION)
Cameryn Koch ~ Senior ~ Outfield
WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM 
Fox River Classic Conference Team SECOND TEAM
Karly Renard ~ Senior - Outfield
WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM
Camryn Baenen ~ Junior ~ Infield
Fox River Classic Conference Team (HONORABLE MENTION)
Keegan Piton ~ Sophomore ~ Infield
Fox River Classic Conference Team FIRST TEAM
WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

2017 Season

Janelle Wotruba ~ Senior ~ Infield

WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL STATE TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

Wi Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM

Kelsey Hanke ~ Senior ~ Pitcher/Infield

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM

Rachel Piontek ~ Senior ~ Pitcher/Outfield

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM

JJ Chiles ~ Senior ~ Outfield

Fox River Classic Conference Team (HONORABLE MENTION)

Cassie Foytik ~ Junior ~ Catcher

WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference Team FIRST TEAM (UNANIMOUS SELECTION)

Brittany Baneck ~ Junior ~ Pitcher

Wi Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference Team SECOND TEAM

Katie Kugel ~ Junior ~ Infield

Fox River Classic Conference Team (HONORABLE MENTION)

Keegan Piton ~ Freshman ~ Infield

Fox River Classic Conference Team SECOND TEAM

WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

 

2016 Season

Kaylen Krueger    ~    Senior    ~    Infield
WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL STATE 1ST TEAM
WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association SENIOR ALL-STAR TEAM
WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association-ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM
National Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL-AMERICAN 3RD TEAM
National Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL-REGION 1ST TEAM
Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 1ST TEAM
Fox River Classic Conference CO-PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM (UNANIMOUS SELECTION)
Megan Timmers    ~    Senior    ~    Infield
WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM
WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association SENIOR ALL-STAR TEAM
Wi Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association-ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM
National Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL-REGION 1ST TEAM
Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 1ST TEAM
Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM (UNANIMOUS SELECTION)
Jenny Kinjerski    ~    Senior    ~    Outfield
Wi Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association-ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM
Maddy Verheyden    ~    Senior    ~    Outfield
Wi Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association-ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM
J’Annah Chiles    ~    Junior    ~    Outfield
Fox River Classic Conference Team (SECOND TEAM)
Rachel Piontek    ~    Junior    ~    Pitcher
Fox River Classic Conference Team (HONORABLE MENTION)
Brittany Baneck    ~    Sophomore    ~    Pitcher
Wi Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association-ALL DISTRICT TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)
Fox River Classic Conference Team (SECOND TEAM)
Kennedy Kingston    ~    Sophomore    ~    Outfield
Fox River Classic Conference Team (SECOND TEAM)
Katie Kugel    ~    Sophomore    ~    Infield
Fox River Classic Conference Team (SECOND TEAM)

2015 Season

Kaylee Francois     ~     Senior     ~     Infield

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ALL STATE 2ND TEAM

WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association SENIOR ALL-STAR TEAM

National Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL-REGION 2ND TEAM

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM

McKenna Wall     ~     Senior     ~     Oufield

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

Fox River Classic Conference 2ND TEAM

Ashley Summers     ~     Senior     ~     Oufield

Fox River Classic Conference Team (HONORABLE MENTION)

Kaylen Krueger     ~     Junior     ~     Infield

WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

National Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL-AMERICAN 3RD TEAM

National Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL-REGION 1ST TEAM

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM

Megan Timmers    ~     Junior    ~     Infield

WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM (UNANIMOUS SELECTION)

Rachel Piontek     ~     Somophmore     ~     Pitcher

Fox River Classic Conference Team (HONORABLE MENTION)

Cassie Foytik     ~     Freshman     ~     Catcher

Fox River Classic Conference Team (HONORABLE MENTION)

Katie Kugel     ~     Freshman     ~     Infield

Fox River Classic Conference Team (HONORABLE MENTION)

 

2014 Season

Anna Conard     ~     Senior     ~     Pitcher

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ALL STATE TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association SENIOR ALL-STAR TEAM

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA CO-PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference CO-PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM (UNANIMOUS SELECTION)

Payton Sampson     ~     Senior     ~     Catcher/Utility

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association SENIOR ALL-STAR TEAM

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM

Kassidy Koch     ~     Senior     ~     Catcher

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

Fox River Classic Conference 2ND TEAM

Nicole Mottl     ~     Senior     ~     Infield

WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM

Kaylee Francois     ~     Junior     ~     Infield

WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 2ND TEAM

McKenna Wall     ~     Junior     ~     Oufield

WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 3RD TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM

Kaylen Krueger     ~     Sophomore     ~     Infield

WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM (UNANIMOUS SELECTION)

Megan Timmers    ~     Sophomore    ~     Infield

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

Fox River Classic Conference 2ND TEAM

Ron Metzler
Fox River Classic Conference - Coach of the Year

2013 Season

Hannah Pennings     ~     Senior     ~     Infield

Fox River Classic Conference ALL CONFERENCE TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

Anna Conard     ~     Junior     ~     Pitcher

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ALL STATE TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA TEAM-PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference CO-PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM (UNANIMOUS SELECTION)

Payton Sampson     ~     Junior     ~     Catcher/Utility

WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1st TEAM

Green Bay Press Gazette 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM (UNANIMOUS SELECTION)

Kassidy Koch     ~     Junior     ~     Catcher

Green Bay Press Gazette 2ND TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 2ND TEAM

Kaylee Francois     ~     Sophomore     ~     Infield

WI Fastpitch Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 2ND TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM

Ron Metzler
Fox River Classic Conference COACH OF THE YEAR
 

2012 Season

Emily Standa     ~     Senior     ~     Pitcher

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 2ND TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM

Kenzie Perttu     ~     Senior     ~     Infield

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

Fox River Classic Conference 2ND TEAM

Nicole Kozlovsky     ~     Senior     ~     Infield

Fox River Classic Conference (HONORABLE MENTION)

Payton Sampson     ~     Sophomore     ~     Catcher

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

Fox River Classic Conference 2ND TEAM

Anna Conard     ~     Sophmore     ~     Utility

Fox River Classic Conference (HONORABLE MENTION)

Kaylee Francois     ~     Freshman     ~     Outfield

Fox River Classic Conference (HONORABLE MENTION)

 

2011 Season

Corissa Burkart     ~     Senior     ~     Pitcher

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

Fox River Classic Conference 2ND TEAM

Kaitlyn Jacobs     ~     Senior     ~     Infield

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

Fox River Classic Conference 2ND TEAM

Kenzie Perttu     ~     Junior     ~     Outfield

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM

Emily Standa     ~     Junior     ~     Pitcher

Fox River Classic Conference (HONORABLE MENTION)

Payton Sampson     ~     Freshman     ~     Catcher

Fox River Classic Conference (HONORABLE MENTION)

 

2010 Season

Morgan Martens     ~     Senior     ~     Infield

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ALL STATE (HONORABLE MENTION)

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM

Kylie Watzka     ~     Senior     ~     Oufield

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA 1ST TEAM

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM

Carly Sobrilsky     ~     Freshman     ~     Catcher

WI Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association ALL DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

Green Bay Press Gazette ALL AREA TEAM (HONORABLE MENTION)

Fox River Classic Conference 1ST TEAM

2018 Softball Banquet Slideshow

2018 Team Awards

MVP
Varsity ~ Brittany Baneck
JV ~ Talyn Bredael
Team Captain
Varsity ~ Brittany Baneck, Cassie Foytik, Evelyn Hoge, Kennedy Kingston, Katie Kugel
JV ~ Maddy Danielski, Claire Price, Samantha Wendt
Most Improved
Varsity ~ Ella Bialkowski, Lydia Foytik
JV ~ Zoey Sultan
Preble Pride (represents team and school)
Varsity ~ Evelyn Hoge
JV ~ Sydney Claflin, Madi Metzler
Hornet Fever (attitude)
Varsity ~ Brittany Baneck
JV ~ Kaitlyn Walls
Hornet Heartbeat (desire, determination, dedication)
Varsity ~ Brittany Baneck, Katie Kugel, Keegan Piton
JV ~ Samantha Wendt
Humble Hornet (character)
Varsity ~ Camryn Baenen, Cameryn Koch, QiQi LeSage
JV ~ Sydney Claflin
 

2017 Team Awards

MVP

Varsity ~ Janelle Wotruba, Brittany Baneck

JV1 ~ Kendall Renard

Team Captain

Varsity ~ Katie Kugel, Janelle Wotruba

JV1 ~ Alexus Otradovec

JV2 ~ Kyla Simpson

Most Improved

Varsity ~ Evelyn Hoge

JV1 ~ Abby Haanen, Amanda Kugel

JV2 ~ Jacinda Myers

Preble Pride (represents team and school)

Varsity ~ Cassie Foytik

JV1 ~ QiQi LeSage

JV2 ~ Tessa Goosman

Hornet Fever (attitude)

Varsity ~ Camryn Baenen, Kelsey Hanke

JV1 ~ Talyn Bredael, Amanda Kugel

JV2 ~ Tessa Goosman

Hornet Heartbeat (desire, determination, dedication)

Varsity ~ Katie Kugel, Brittany Baneck, Janelle Wotruba

JV1 ~ Claire Price, QiQi LeSage, and Nikki Kiley

JV2 ~ Andrea Hernandez

Humble Hornet (character)

Varsity ~ Evelyn Hoge, Keegan Piton

JV1 ~ Alexus Otradovec

JV2 ~ Kyla Simpson

2016 Team Awards

MVP
Varsity ~ Kaylen Krueger (KK), Brittany Baneck, Megan Timmers
JV1 ~ Evelyn Hoge, Brynne Luther
JV2 ~ Alyce Bennett
Team Captain
Varsity ~ Kaylen Krueger (KK), Megan Timmers, Katie Kugel
JV1 ~ Evelyn Hoge
JV2 ~ Emma Mueller
Most Improved
Varsity ~ Brittany Baneck
JV1 ~ Qiana LeSage, Allison Prosser
JV2 ~ Leslie Carmona
Preble Pride (represents team and school)
Varsity ~ Maddy Verheyden
JV1 ~ Savannah Manislovich
JV2 ~ Amanda Kugel
Hornet Fever (attitude)
Varsity ~ Camryn Baenen
JV1 ~ Alexus Otradovec
JV2 ~ Amanda Kugel
Hornet Heartbeat (desire, determination, dedication)
Varsity ~ Kelsey Hanke
JV1 ~ Cameryn Koch
JV2 ~ Leslie Carmona
Humble Hornet (character)
Varsity ~ Jenny Kinjerski
JV1 ~ Paige Johnson
JV2 ~ Maddy Danielski
 

2015 Team Awards

MVP

Varsity ~ Megan Timmers, Rachel Piontek

JV ~ Kelsey Hanke

Freshman ~ Emily Conard

Team Captain
Varsity ~ Kaylee Francois
JV ~ Maddy Verheyden
Freshman ~ Cameryn Koch
Most Improved 
Varsity ~ Janelle Wotruba
JV ~ Meghan Bannow
Freshman ~ Ali Prosser
Preble Pride (represents team and school)
Varsity ~ Ashley Summers, McKenna Wall
JV ~ Jasmine Manislovich
Freshman ~ Savannah Manislovich
Hornet Fever (attitude)
Varsity ~ Amanda Baneck
JV ~ JJ Chiles
Freshman ~ Savannah Manislovich, Emily Conard
Hornet Heartbeat (desire, determination, dedication)
Varsity ~ Kaylen Krueger, Katie Kugel, Cassie Foytik
JV ~ Bridget Nicholson
Freshman ~ Evelyn Hoge
Humble Hornet (character)
Varsity ~ Megan Timmers
JV ~ Paige Johnson
Freshman ~ Cameryn Koch

2014 Team Awards

MVP
Varsity ~ Anna Conard
JV ~ Kelsey Hanke
Freshman ~ Sidney Heim
Team Captain
Varsity ~ Kaylee Francois, Payton Sampson
JV ~ Gabby Birkholz
Freshman ~ Paige Johnson
Most Improved
Varsity ~ McKenna Wall
JV ~ Bridget Nicholson
Freshman ~ Lexi Kane
Preble Pride (represents team and school)
Varsity ~ Nicole Mottl
JV ~ Sofia Schabel
Freshman ~ Meghan Bannow
Hornet Fever (attitude)
Varsity ~ Megan Timmers, Ashley Summers
JV ~ Jasmine Manislovich
Freshman ~ Katie Warpinski
Hornet Heartbeat (desire, determination, dedication)
Varsity ~ Kaylen Krueger
JV ~ Maddy Verheyden
Freshman ~ Sidney Heim
Humble Hornet (character)
Varsity ~ Kassidy Koch
JV ~ Natalie Majkowski
Freshman ~ Jennifer Shaw
 

2013 Team Awards

MVP
Varsity ~ Anna Conard
JV ~ Abby Wendt
Freshman ~ Jasmine Manislovich
Team Captain
Varsity ~ Hannah Pennings, Anna Conard, Payton Sampson
JV ~ Erica Rollin, Stacy Falk
Freshman ~ Maddy Verheyden
Most Improved 
Varsity ~ Megan Timmers, McKenna Wall
JV ~ Megan Schoenauer
Freshman ~ Bridget Nicolson, Peyton Phillips
Preble Pride (represents team and school)
Varsity ~ Nicole Mottl
JV ~ Jamie Musial
Freshman ~ Natalie Majkowski
Hornet Fever (attitude)
Varsity ~ Megan Timmers, Kaylee Francois
JV ~ Gabby Garcia
Freshman ~ Sofia Schabel
Hornet Heartbeat (desire, determination, dedication)
Varsity ~ Payton Sampson, Anna Conard
JV ~ Stacy Falk
Freshman ~ Brianna Gaulke
Humble Hornet (character)
Varsity ~ Jessica Kiley, Kassidy Koch
JV ~ McKenzie Duchateau
Freshman ~ Kelsey Brown

2012 Team Awards

MVP
Varsity ~ Kenzie Perttu, Payton Sampson, Emily Standa
JV ~ Heather Rebman
Freshman ~ Ashley Summers
Team Captain
Varsity ~ Nicole Kozlovsky,  Taylor Michels, Kenzie Perttu
JV ~ Elizabeth Heckenlaible, Jamie Musial, Heather Rebman
Freshman ~ Gabby Birkholz
Most Improved
Varsity ~ Kaylee Francois, Jessica Kiley, McKenna Wall
JV ~ Alli Curtis
Freshman ~ Caitlin Kiley
Preble Pride
Varsity ~ Katie Groeschel
JV ~ Nicole Mottl, Nicole Musial, Caitlyn Phillips
Freshman ~ McKenzie DuChateau
Hornet Fever (attitude)
Varsity ~ Hannah Pennings
JV ~ Abby Wendt
Freshman ~ Stacy Falk
Hornet Heartbeat (desire, dedication, determination)
Varsity ~ Anna Conard, Kassidy Koch, Payton Sampson
JV ~ Elizabeth Heckenlaible
Freshman ~ Erica Rollin
Humble Hornet (character)
Varsity ~ Chelsea Conard
JV ~ Nicole Musial
Freshman ~ Tia Abts

2011 Team Awards

MVP
Varsity ~ Corissa Burkart,  Kaitlyn Jacobs, Kenzi Perttu
JV ~ Katie Groeschel
Freshman ~ Nicole Musial,  Heather Rebman
Team Captain
Varsity ~ Corissa Burkart
JV ~ Katie Groeschel
Freshman ~ Heather Rebman
Most Improved
Varsity ~ Kassidy Koch
JV ~ Abigail Englebert
Freshman ~ Evelyn Calderon
Preble Pride (represents team and school)
Varsity ~ Kayla Paul
JV ~ Sabrina Steinbrecher
Freshman ~ Nicole Mottl
Hornet Fever (attitude)
Varsity ~ Jessica Kiley
JV ~ Caitlyn Phillips
Freshman ~ MacKayla Schaetz
Hornet Heartbeat (desire, determination, dedication)
Varsity ~ Payton Sampson
JV ~ Elizabeth Heckenlaible
Freshman ~ Nicole Musial
Humble Hornet (character)
Varsity ~ Nicole Kozlovsky
JV ~ Rachael Rebman
Freshman ~ Abby Wendt